Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Beeville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Beeville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Beeville Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Beeville TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Beeville Crime Index 4893506.94479.3
 
Beeville Violent Crimes 35251553.5
Beeville Murders 007
Beeville Rapes 0033.1
Beeville Robberies 214.3205.8
Beeville Aggravated Assaults 33236.7336.5
 
Beeville Property Crimes 4543255.93906.1
Beeville Burglaries 1541104.4813.2
Beeville Larceny/Thefts 2922094.12601.7
Beeville Motor Vehicle Thefts 857.4501.5
 
Beeville Arsons 1  214.34N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Beeville crime collection area population of 13,944.
  • Beeville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Beeville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Beeville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Beeville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Beeville crime level is worse than national average.

 BEEVILLE STATISTICS
 Beeville Population: 13129
 Male Population: 6187
 Female Population: 6942
 Households: 4697
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.73
Beeville Population
Beeville Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement